Lauro Festival 2019.

Open Triples
Congratulations to this year's Winners: Graham Jarrett, Paul Hughes and Kevin Westwell from Lauro Golf Bowls Club

Match No. Round ONE Winner Score
1.1
L Hainsworth, Terry ?, L Ward
v
G Jarrett, P Hughes, K Westwell

G Jarrett

11-23
1.2
T McClean, J Callaghan, N McKenzie
v
T & E Gatter, N Shaw

T Gatter

12-20
1.3
J & D Warne, B Gregory
v
T & J Knight, TBA

J Warne

W/O
1.4
T Rogers, G & M Kain
v
A Gateshill, N Cummins, T Brooker

A Gateshill

14-15
1.5
J & L Turner, J Abeal
v
T Burgin, T Frostick, B Freeman

J Turner

19-8
1.6
N Holmes, L Jarrett, C McCallum
v
A Brooker, M Davies, L Parkes

N Holmes

19-8


Match No. Round TWO Winners Score
2.1
G Jarrett, P Hughes, K Westwell
v
T & E Gatter, N Shaw

G Jarrett

19-12
2.2
J & D Warne, B Gregory
v
A Gateshill, N Cummins, T Brooker

J Warne

2.3
J & L Turner, J Abeal
v
N Holmes, L Jarrett, C McCallum

J Turner

23-11
2.4
M Evits, M Finch, C Holbrow
v
J & S Wilson, TBA

J Wilson

14-24
2.5
K Christense, R & S Timms
v
H Mainwaring, S Pritchard, C Jewson

H Mainwaring

8-18
2.6
M Old, T & J Holden
v
J Stamper, J Sullivan, J Neilson

J Stamper

7-26
2.7
S & C Morrison, R Gumley
v
C Price, M Sudsworth, A Duyvenbode

C Price

11-17
2.8
L & G Hall, J Bell
v
P & A Togneri, L Mairs

P Togneri

16-18


Match No. Quarter-Final - Tuesday 8th 10.00 am Winners Score
3.1
G Jarrett, P Hughes, K Westwell
v
J & D Warne, B Gregory

G Jarrett

23-12
3.2
J & L Turner, J Abeal
v
J & S Wilson, TBA

J Turner

13-17
3.3
H Mainwaring, S Pritchard, C Jewson
v
J Stamper, J Sullivan, J Neilson

J Stamper

9-22
3.4
C Price, M Sudsworth, A Duyvenbode
v
P & A Togneri, L Mairs

C Price

25-9


Match No. Semi-Final - Friday 11th Winner Score
SF1
G Jarrett, P Hughes, K Westwell
v
J & L Turner, J Abeal

G Jarrett

21-10
SF2
J Stamper, J Sullivan, J Neilson
v
C Price, M Sudsworth, A Duyvenbode

J Stamper

29-3

Match No. Final Winner Score
Final
G Jarrett, P Hughes, K Westwell
v
J Stamper, J Sullivan, J Neilson

G Jarrett

22-12