Lauro Festival 2019.

Open Pairs
Congratulations to this year's Winners: John & Sheila Wilson from Mijas Bowls Club

Match No. Round ONE Winner Score
1.1
A Brooker, G Quigley
v
J Stamper, J Sullivan

J Stamper, J Sullivan

5-20
1.2
G Jarrett, B Freeman
v
S & C Morrison

G Jarrett, B Freeman

20-15
1.3
C Price, M Sudworth
v
N Cummins, M Dethridge

N Cummins, M Dethridge

8-30
1.4
P & A Togneri
v
T & P Parsons

P & A Togneri

27-6
1.5
T & E Gatter
v
T Frostick, R Gumley

T & E Gatter

18-9
1.6
J Warne, B Gregory
v
J Turner, J Abeal

J Warne, B Gregory

20-16
1.7
T & J Knight
v
R & S Timms

R & S Timms

W/O
1.8
N Holmes, L Jarrett
v
J & E Morgan

N Holmes, L Jarrett

W/O
1.9
L Hainsworth, L Ward
v
L & G Hall

L Hainsworth, L Ward

16-11
1.10
T McClean, N McKenzie
v
M Finch, C Holbrow

T McClean, N McKenzie

26-3
1.11
L Parkes, M Davies
v
J & S Wilson

J & S Wilson

12-15
1.12
I Patterson, I Gray
v
E Stores, C Jewson

E Stores, C Jewson

11-16
1.13
T Brooker, A Gateshill
v
S Pritchard, H Mainwaring

T Brooker, A Gateshill

29-15
1.14 T Rogers, C Lewis
v
P Hughes, K Westwell

T Rogers, C Lewis

19-17
1.15
G & M Kain
v
J Rowe, P Gawthorpe

G & M Kain

18-17
1.16
B Davies, M Greenwood
v
K Christensen, C McCallum

B Davies, M Greenwood

29-12


Match No. Round TWO Winners Score
2.1
J Stamper, J Sullivan
v
G Jarrett, B Freeman

J Stamper, J Sullivan

15-13
2.2
N Cummins, M Dethridge
v
P & A Togneri

N Cummins, M Dethridge

23-9
2.3
T & E Gatter
v
J Warne, B Gregory

J Warne, B Gregory

11-20
2.4
R & S Timms
v
N Holmes, L Jarrett

R & S Timms

W/O
2.5
L Hainsworth, L Ward
v
T McClean, N McKenzie

L Hainsworth, L Ward

22-7
2.6
J & S Wilson
v
E Stores, C Jewson

J & S Wilson

17-12
2.7
T Brooker, A Gateshill
v
T Rogers, C Lewis

T Rogers, C Lewis

6-31
2.8
G & M Kain
v
B Davies, M Greenwood

B Davies, M Greenwood

14-22


Match No. Quarter-Final - Thursday 10th - 10.30 Winners Score
3.1
J Stamper, J Sullivan
v
N Cummins, M Dethridge

J Stamper, J Sullivan

16-15
3.2
J Warne, B Gregory
v
R & S Timms

J Warne, B Gregory

22-13
3.3
L Hainsworth, L Ward
v
J & S Wilson

J & S Wilson

9-28
3.4
T Rogers, C Lewis
v
B Davies, M Greenwood

B Davies, M Greenwood

19-7


Match No. Semi-Final - Friday 11th Winner Score
SF1
J Stamper, J Sullivan
v
J Warne, B Gregory

J Warne, B Gregory

20-21
SF2
J & S Wilson
v
B Davies, M Greenwood

J & S Wilson

21-8

Match No. Final - Saturday 12th Winner Score
Final
J Warne, B Gregory
v
J & S Wilson

J & S Wilson

12-17